The 16th Pacific Polymer Conference
Loading...

Back to Symposia List

The 16th Pacific Polymer Conference

8-12 Dec 2019, Singapore

Program / Symposia List
Back to Symposia List

Symposium 7: Polymers for Biomedicine and Personal Care

Topics:

  1. Bioinspired, biomimetic and bio-conjugates
  2. Bioimaging / Biodiagnostics
  3. Regenerative medicine / drug delivery
  4. Personal care

INVITED SPEAKERS:

  • Neil CAMERON, Monash University
  • Jeong Ho CHO, Yonsei University
  • Changkui FU, The University of Queensland
  • Changyou GAO, Zhejiang University
  • Dong-Sheng GUO, Nankai University
  • Lulu HAN, Dalian Universtity of Technology
  • Jinkee HONG, Yonsei University
  • Joshua JACKMAN, Sungkyunkwan University
  • Jae-Hyung JANG, Yonsei University
  • Won-Yong JEON, Sungkyunkwan University
  • Minseok S. KIM, Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology
  • Won-Gun KOH, Yonsei University
  • Chie KOJIMA, Osaka Prefectural University
  • Doo Sung LEE, SungKyunKwan University
  • Pei LI, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Joachim LOO, Nanyang Technological University
  • Mizuo MAEDA, RIKEN
  • Yuki MOCHIDA, Innovation Center of NanoMedicine
  • Jung Kwon (John) OH, Concordia University
  • Greg QIAO, The University of Melbourne
  • Ruirui QIAO, The University of Queensland
  • John QUINN, Monash University
  • Li REN, South China University of Technology
  • Shachar RICHTER, Tel Aviv University
  • Agneta RICHTER-DAHLFORS, Karolinska Institutet
  • Ja-Hyoung RYU, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
  • Haritz SARDON, University of Basque Country
  • Georgina SUCH, The University of Melbourne
  • Madoka TAKAIĀ , University of Tokyo
  • Kristofer THURECHT, The University of Queensland
  • Cheng WANG, Wuhan University
  • Chunming WANG, University of Macau
  • Dongan WANG, City University of Hong Kong
  • Yiguang WANG, Peking University
  • Yucai WANG, University of Science and Technology of China
  • Changfeng WU, Southern University of Science and Technology
  • Si WU, University of Science and Technology of China
  • Masamichi YAMANAKA, Shizuoka University
  • Juyoung YOON, Ewha Womans University
  • Xu ZHEN, Nanjing University

Chair(s):

Kanyi PU
Nanyang Technological University
 
Nam-Joon CHO
Nanyang Technological University
 
Jun LI
National University of Singapore
 
Xian Jun LOH
Institute of Materials Research and Engineering, A*STAR
 
Yanli ZHAO
Nanyang Technological University
 
Subbu S VENKATRAMAN
Nanyang Technological University
Organized By:
In Collaboration with:

ppc
ntu
nus
astar