The 16th Pacific Polymer Conference
Loading...

The 16th Pacific Polymer Conference

8-12 Dec 2019, Singapore

Program / Symposia List
Back to Symposia List

Symposium 1: Polymer synthesis and characterization

Topics:

  1. Controlled polymerization and green synthesis
  2. Supramolecular polymers
  3. Advanced characterization

INVITED SPEAKERS:

  • Leonie BARNER, The Queensland University of Technology¬†
  • Cyrille BOYER, The University of New South Wales
  • Changle CHEN, University of Science and Technology of China
  • Jerome CLAVERIE, Universit√© de Sherbrooke
  • Michelle L. COOTE, Australian National University
  • Michael CUNNINGHAM, Queen's University
  • Antoine DEBUIGNE, University of Liege
  • Mathias DESTARAC, Paul Sabatier University
  • Marion GABORIEAU, Western Sydney University
  • Didier GIGMES, Aix-Marseille University
  • Yves GNANOU, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
  • Yohann GUILLANEUF, Aix-Marseille University, CNRS
  • Nikos HADJICHRISTIDIS, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
  • Takeharu HAINO, Hiroshima University
  • Hans HEUTS, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Jinlian HU, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Takashi ISHIZONE, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Hideto ITO, Nagoya University
  • Atsushi KAJIWARA, Nara University of Education
  • Masami KAMIGAITO, Nagoya University
  • Zhibo LI, Qingdao University of Science and Technology (QUST)
  • Zi-Chen LI, Peking University
  • Hua LU, Peking University
  • Hideto MINAMI, Kobe University
  • Daigo MIYAJIMA, RIKEN
  • Hiroshi NIINO, Mitsubishi Chemical
  • Kotohiro NOMURA, Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Hyun-jong PAIK, Pusan National University
  • Chi-How PENG, National Tsing Hua University
  • Fumio SANDA, Kansai University
  • Eriko SATO, Osaka City University
  • Kotaro SATOH, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Paul Van STEENBERGE, Ghent University
  • Takeo SUGA, Waseda University
  • Akinori TAKASU, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Daisuke TAKEUCHI, Hirosaki University
  • Youhua TAO, Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Science
  • Ikuyoshi TOMITA, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Nicolay V. TSAREVSKY, Southern Methodist University
  • Yi-Xian WU, Beijing University of Chemical Technology
  • Shigeru YAMAGO, Kyoto University
  • Tsutomu YOKOZAWA, Kanagawa University
  • Donghui ZHANG, Louisiana State University
  • Zhicheng ZHANG, Xi'an Jiaotong University
  • Youliang ZHAO, Soochow University
  • Yue ZHAO, Universit√© de Sherbrooke

Chair(s):

Martial DUCHAMP
Nanyang Technological University
 
Astushi GOTO
Nanyang Technological University
 
Yeng Ming LAM
Nanyang Technological University
 
Alexander M. VAN HERK
Institute of Chemical and Engineering Sciences, A*STAR
 
Gyula Julius VANCSO
Nanyang Technological University
Organized By:
In Collaboration with:

ppc
ntu
nus
astar